Long Island Class of 2012 College Commitments

A look at where Long Island high school senior athletes from the Class of 2012 will be playing in college next season. This list is made of student-athletes who have signed national letters of intent and/or verbal commitments that are made official once the student signs a letter of intent.
clear search

These are the top aggregated results based on the search you performed.

Showing 39 search resultsclear search
Name HighSchool Sport College Conference
Dana Ahrens Dana Ahrens Massapequa Field hockey Adelphi Northeast-10
Justin Aronoff Justin Aronoff Roslyn Baseball Adelphi Northeast-10
Kristen  Bagley Kristen Bagley Sachem East Field hockey Adelphi Northeast-10
Stephen Beckwith Stephen Beckwith Wantagh Boys lacrosse Adelphi Northeast-10
Michael A. Benson Michael A. Benson Copiague Track and field Saint Rose Northeast-10
Matthew Biscardi Matthew Biscardi St. Anthony's Football Bentley Northeast-10
William Brosnan William Brosnan Chaminade Tennis Stonehill Northeast-10
Frank Buffalino Frank Buffalino Syosset Boys lacrosse Pace Northeast-10
Courtney Caputo Courtney Caputo Ward Melville Softball Franklin Pierce Northeast-10
Joe Caraciolo Joe Caraciolo Massapequa Track and field Southern Connecticut Northeast-10
Joe Caraciolo Joe Caraciolo Massapequa Track and field Southern Connecticut Northeast-10
Jordan Catalano Jordan Catalano Holy Trinity Softball Adelphi Northeast-10
Justin Cusano Justin Cusano Smithtown East Baseball Adelphi Northeast-10
Olivia Czavar Olivia Czavar West Hempstead Girls soccer Adelphi Northeast-10
Ryan DeNicola Ryan DeNicola Long Island Lutheran Boys basketball Adelphi Northeast-10
Paul Dillon Paul Dillon Massapequa Boys lacrosse Adelphi Northeast-10
Steven Donohue Steven Donohue St. Dominic Baseball Franklin Pierce Northeast-10
Savannah Febesh Savannah Febesh Friends Academy Field hockey Bentley Northeast-10
Joe Giardina Joe Giardina Wantagh Boys lacrosse Adelphi Northeast-10
Nicole Gibaldi Nicole Gibaldi Clarke Girls lacrosse Le Moyne Northeast-10
Kelsey Glanzman Kelsey Glanzman Center Moriches Girls basketball Saint Rose Northeast-10
Taylor Hayes Taylor Hayes Kellenberg Girls lacrosse Adelphi Northeast-10
Jeremy Koch Jeremy Koch Islip Boys lacrosse Pace Northeast-10
Jessica Kravitz Jessica Kravitz Middle Country Girls lacrosse Adelphi Northeast-10
Jake Lieberman Jake Lieberman Commack Baseball Southern Connecticut Northeast-10
Steve Longo Steve Longo Bayport-Blue Point Baseball Franklin Pierce Northeast-10
Dan Morley Dan Morley West Islip Track and field Adelphi Northeast-10
Jonathon Mulford Jonathon Mulford Massapequa Baseball Adelphi Northeast-10
Nick Nunziato Nick Nunziato Ward Melville Baseball New Haven Northeast-10
Carlyanne Ortmann Carlyanne Ortmann Lindenhurst Girls lacrosse Adelphi Northeast-10
Richard Pattrizio Richard Pattrizio St. Anthony's Baseball Franklin Pierce Northeast-10
Tara Reilly Tara Reilly Northport Volleyball Assumption Northeast-10
TJ Riccio TJ Riccio Comsewogue Baseball New Haven Northeast-10
Taylor Salmon Taylor Salmon Kellenberg Girls soccer Adelphi Northeast-10
Yuni Sher Yuni Sher Long Island Lutheran Girls basketball Pace Northeast-10
Danielle Spears Danielle Spears Mt. Sinai Softball New Haven Northeast-10
Matt Taurisani Matt Taurisani Syosset Baseball American International Northeast-10
Joseph Whelan Joseph Whelan Massapequa Boys lacrosse Pace Northeast-10
Alyssa Zinkiewicz Alyssa Zinkiewicz Massapequa Softball UMass Lowell Northeast-10
Showing 39 search resultsclear search
1