Long Island Class of 2012 College Commitments

A look at where Long Island high school senior athletes from the Class of 2012 will be playing in college next season. This list is made of student-athletes who have signed national letters of intent and/or verbal commitments that are made official once the student signs a letter of intent.
Showing
of 664 records
Name HighSchool Sport College Conference
Kristi Abbate Kristi Abbate Northport Girls soccer George Washington Atlantic 10
Dani Ackerman Dani Ackerman Smithtown East Field hockey SUNY New Paltz SUNYAC
John Acosta John Acosta Brentwood Baseball Farmingdale Skyline
Ryan Adler Ryan Adler Smithtown West Boys lacrosse Towson Colonial
Dana Ahrens Dana Ahrens Massapequa Field hockey Adelphi Northeast-10
Mike Ainbinder Mike Ainbinder Baldwin Boys lacrosse Stevens Tech Empire 8
Nicole Alexander Nicole Alexander Glen Cove Girls basketball Old Westbury Skyline
Lindsay Alfano Lindsay Alfano Hauppauge Girls lacrosse Hofstra Colonial
Kelsey  Allen Kelsey Allen West Islip Girls lacrosse Virginia Tech ACC
Samantha Alvino Samantha Alvino Sachem East Field hockey Elms NECC
Michael Amato Michael Amato Sachem East Baseball Nyack CACC
Jake Amereno Jake Amereno Commack Boys soccer MIT NEWMAC
Colleen Ames Colleen Ames Lindenhurst Girls basketball St. Thomas Aquinas East Coast
Tommy Anderson Tommy Anderson Oceanside Football Erie CC NEFC
Meagan Anderson Meagan Anderson Patchogue-Medford Softball East Stroudsburg PSAC
Keith Andrews Keith Andrews Commack Baseball Cortland SUNYAC
Demi Antipas Demi Antipas Ward Melville Fencing Temple NIWFA
Chris  Appell Chris Appell Locust Valley Boys lacrosse Lehigh Patriot
Molly Arceri Molly Arceri Huntington Swimming Towson Colonial
Rebecca Arent Rebecca Arent Ward Melville Girls lacrosse Catholic Landmark
Max Aronica Max Aronica Massapequa Boys soccer Albany America East
Justin Aronoff Justin Aronoff Roslyn Baseball Adelphi Northeast-10
Dimi Artale Dimi Artale Holy Trinity Football Fairleigh Dickinson MAC
Michaela Aymong Michaela Aymong Northport Girls lacrosse Richmond Atlantic 10
Kristen  Bagley Kristen Bagley Sachem East Field hockey Adelphi Northeast-10
Justin Bakewicz Justin Bakewicz Rocky Point Boys lacrosse Cobleskill NEAC
Matt Ballone Matt Ballone West Babylon Baseball Mount St. Mary Skyline
Matt Balzano Matt Balzano Wantagh Boys lacrosse Massachusetts Colonial
Isaiah Barnes Isaiah Barnes Freeport Football Princeton Ivy
John Barry John Barry Northport Football Washington and Lee ODAC
Kathleen Barto Kathleen Barto East Rockaway Volleyball C.W. Post East Coast
P.J. Beach P.J. Beach Huntington Boys lacrosse Ohio Wesleyan NCAC
Matthew Beccaris Matthew Beccaris North Babylon Boys lacrosse C.W. Post East Coast
Stephen Beckwith Stephen Beckwith Wantagh Boys lacrosse Adelphi Northeast-10
Stacey Bedell Stacey Bedell Floyd Football Massachusetts MAC
Nick Bellanza Nick Bellanza Glenn Boys lacrosse Jacksonville MAAC
Tiana Bennardo Tiana Bennardo Harborfields Girls soccer West Virginia Wesleyan WVIAC
Michael Bennett Michael Bennett Smithtown West Boys soccer Mary Washington Capital
Dave Bennett Dave Bennett Longwood Football Alfred Empire 8
Michael A. Benson Michael A. Benson Copiague Track and field Saint Rose Northeast-10
Myles Bent Myles Bent St. Anthony's Boys soccer Stony Brook America East
Eugene Berkery Eugene Berkery Garden City Boys lacrosse Middlebury NESCAC
Patric Berkery Patric Berkery Garden City Boys lacrosse Pennsylvania Ivy
Andrew Berman Andrew Berman Plainedge Boys soccer Buffalo MAC
Cassie Betancourt Cassie Betancourt Syosset Girls soccer Pittsburgh Big East
Brian Bilello Brian Bilello Lynbrook Baseball Concordia CACC
Sean Bingham Sean Bingham Garden City Boys soccer MIT NEWMAC
Matthew Biscardi Matthew Biscardi St. Anthony's Football Bentley Northeast-10
Kent  Bischoff Kent Bischoff St. Anthony's Swimming Chicago UAA
Thomas Bishop Thomas Bishop Kellenberg Baseball Wheaton NEWMAC
Showing
of 664 records
1