Long Island Class of 2012 College Commitments

A look at where Long Island high school senior athletes from the Class of 2012 will be playing in college next season. This list is made of student-athletes who have signed national letters of intent and/or verbal commitments that are made official once the student signs a letter of intent.
clear search

These are the top aggregated results based on the search you performed.

Showing 43 search resultsclear search
Name HighSchool Sport College Conference
C.J. Schildt C.J. Schildt Hauppauge Baseball Stony Brook America East
Jack Parenty Jack Parenty Holy Trinity Baseball Stony Brook America East
Jeff Reh Jeff Reh Miller Place Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Jake Sichenzia Jake Sichenzia Sayville Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Brendan Hurley Brendan Hurley St. Anthony's Boys lacrosse Binghamton America East
Matthew Schultz Matthew Schultz Smithtown West Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Mitch LaBianca Mitch LaBianca Miller Place Boys lacrosse Binghamton America East
George Deignan George Deignan St. Anthony's Boys lacrosse Binghamton America East
Dylan Curry Dylan Curry East Meadow Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Frank Lucatuorto Frank Lucatuorto Ward Melville Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Jonathan Lynott Jonathan Lynott St. Anthony's Boys lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Jack Gamblin Jack Gamblin Sachem North Boys lacrosse UMBC America East
Max Aronica Max Aronica Massapequa Boys soccer Albany America East
Myles Bent Myles Bent St. Anthony's Boys soccer Stony Brook America East
Shane Dineen Shane Dineen Ward Melville Boys soccer Hartford America East
Eric Bold Eric Bold Syosset Boys soccer Binghamton America East
Phil Denara Phil Denara West Islip Boys soccer Albany America East
Jason Orban Jason Orban Eastport-South Manor Boys soccer Hartford America East
Katie Poppe Katie Poppe Holy Trinity Girls basketball Boston America East
Jenna Vinci Jenna Vinci Hauppauge Girls lacrosse Binghamton America East
Alyssa Fleming Alyssa Fleming Shoreham-Wading River Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Julie Nolan Julie Nolan Rocky Point Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Ava Fitzgerald Ava Fitzgerald Calhoun Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Michelle Rubino Michelle Rubino Comsewogue Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Ali Rodgers Ali Rodgers Baldwin Girls lacrosse Binghamton America East
Sarah Plunkett Sarah Plunkett Kings Park Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Julide Giray Julide Giray Hauppauge Girls lacrosse Binghamton America East
Anne Lynch Anne Lynch St. Anthony's Girls lacrosse New Hampshire America East
Nichole Doran Nichole Doran Half Hollow Hills East Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Megan Sullivan Megan Sullivan Farmingdale Girls lacrosse Stony Brook America East
Alicia Ramos Alicia Ramos Ward Melville Girls soccer Vermont America East
Katherine Corcoran Katherine Corcoran Kings Park Girls soccer Binghamton America East
Kelly Kempf Kelly Kempf MacArthur Girls soccer Albany America East
Rebecca Raber Rebecca Raber Bayport-Blue Point Girls soccer Binghamton America East
Krista Fitzpatrick Krista Fitzpatrick Division Girls soccer Albany America East
Kat Zabielski Kat Zabielski Farmingdale Softball Stony Brook America East
Jane Pardo Jane Pardo Sacred Heart Softball UMBC America East
Alexandra Pisciotta Alexandra Pisciotta Kellenberg Softball Stony Brook America East
Jessica Fabrizio Jessica Fabrizio Ward Melville Swimming Binghamton America East
Hannah Goldman Hannah Goldman West Hempstead Tennis Hartford America East
Cameron Black Cameron Black St. Anthony's Track and field Binghamton America East
Melissa Rigo Melissa Rigo Glenn Volleyball Stony Brook America East
Nick Mauriello Nick Mauriello Hauppauge Wrestling Binghamton America East
Showing 43 search resultsclear search
1